高职单招网欢迎您!
首页 重庆 四川 湖南 福建 河南 广东 湖北 江苏 浙江 山东 安徽 海南 江西 广西 北京 天津 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 上海 贵州 云南 新疆 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 黑龙江 西藏 内蒙古
您当前位置:湖北单招网>>单招试题>>单招英语>>文章详情

2014湖北对口单招英语考试大纲(附试题答案)

来源:互联网

时间:2014-12-18

阅读数:796

扫码关注高职单招网

扫码关注大先生教育

湖北省普通高校对口单独招生英语考试大纲

本考纲主要依据2009年教育部颁布的《中等职业学校英语教学大纲》研究制定。以湖北省职业教育教学改革创新指导委员会审定的省职业学校文化课教材《英语》(1-5册)为主要范围,主要考查考生英语基础知识和基本技能,着重考查考生在日常生活和职业场景中的英语应用能力,以及考生进入普通高校继续学习所必需的英语能力,推进中等职业学校全面实施素质教育。
一、命题原则
   (一) 基于《中等职业学校英语教学大纲》,贴近教学实际,覆盖全面,突出重点,注重英语基本能力和综合能力的考查。
(二)在考查考生基本语言知识和技能的同时,着重考查考生运用语言知识进行分析、判断、总结、表达、评价等方面的综合应用英语的能力。
(三)命题要体现新教材的基本理念和教学目标,力求科学、准确、公平、规范,试卷应有较高的信度、效度和必要的区分度,利于科学选拔人才,促进学生健康发展。

二、考试内容与要求
(一)语言知识
能够理解并正确使用基本英语语法知识,语法项目详见附录一;能够掌握约2200个英语单词和400个习惯用语或固定搭配,详见《英语》(1-5册);能够掌握日常生活及通用职业场景下的基本交际用语,交际功能项目详见附录二。
(二)语言运用
1. 阅读
能阅读附录三“话题项目表”范围内常见题材的英语材料,并回答相关问题。材料包括与日常生活及职业场景相关的短文、公告、产品说明、信函等。考生应能:
(1)理解一般文章的篇章结构;
(2)理解文中具体信息;
(3)理解作者的观点、意图和态度;
(4)根据上下文和构词法猜测词义;
(5)根据文中信息进行简单的判断、推理。
2. 书面表达
根据所给提示与要求完成一篇80—100词的作文,尤其注重应用文书写能力的考查,如申请、通知、活动安排、简介等。考生应能做到:
(1)准确使用英语语法,选用恰当的词汇、句型;
(2)清楚、连贯、完整地表达自己的意思;
(3)格式、行文正确,书写规范。

三、考试形式及试卷结构
(一)考试形式
闭卷、笔试。考试时间为120分钟。试卷满分为100分。
(二)试卷整体结构、题型、分值、时间分布等
项目 题型 题量 计分 答题参考时间(分钟)
第一部分 语 言知 识运 用 第一节 单项选择
 10 10 8
  第二节  15 15 10
  第三节  5 5 5
  第四节  10 10 12
第二部分 阅 读理 解 第五节 单项选择、翻译 18 36 50
  第六节 填空 4 4 
第三部分 书面表达 写作 1 20 35
合计  63 100 120
注:有关命题说明详见典型题示例

[NextPage] 四、典型题示例
第一部分:语言知识运用(共40小题;每题1分,满分40分)
第一节   在本节中, 你将读到10个句子,从题后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应的字母涂黑。
Part I     In this part, you will read 10 sentences. For each one there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. You should decide on the best choice and mark the corresponding letter on your answer sheet. 
1. The award for the best office manager __________ to Ms. Jones.
A. is    B. go
C. goes    D. are
[答案] C 
[分析] 考查学生语法及词汇的运用能力。
2. Mr. Ford likes to arrive early or __________ to get his work done.
A. is staying late    B. stays late  
C. stay late    D. staying late
[答案] C 
[分析] 考查学生语法及词汇的运用能力。
说明: 本节共10题,主要考察考生词汇和语法的掌握情况。

第二节   在本节中, 你将读到15个短对话或句子,从题后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应的字母涂黑。
Part II    In this part, you will read 15 short dialogues or sentences. For each one there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. You should decide on the best choice and mark the corresponding letter on your answer sheet. 
11. —These shoes are really not what I had in mind. I’d like to return them.
—______________________________
—But I don’t like them. I don’t want another pair.
A. I’m sorry you don’t like them. We’ll refund you your money in full.
B. I’m sorry. Have you followed the Owner’s Manual?
C. I’m sorry, we can’t refund your money, but you can exchange the shoes for another pair.
D. Well, I’m afraid there is nothing we can do about it actually.
[答案] C
[分析]考查学生根据情境选用恰当的交际用语的能力。

Excerpt from a Training Manual
When approaching the table, be sure to have your pen ready, book open, and pad ready. Ask the customer if they have any questions. After answering all the questions, ask if you can take the order.
12. This is from a training manual for __________.
A. receptionists      B. secretaries      C. cooks      D. waiters
[答案] D
[分析]考查学生在职业场景中对工作职责的理解。
说明:本节共15题,通过完成短对话或识别图表信息,考察考生语用能力。

第三节   在本节中,你将读到一段对话,从方框中所给的A、B、C、D、E五个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应的字母涂黑。
Part III    In this part, you will read a dialogue with 5 blanks, and 5 choices marked A, B, C, D and E given in a box. For each blank, you should decide on the best choice and mark the corresponding letter on your answer sheet.

A. show      B. Am I correct?       C. reservation      D. in       E. May I help you?
A: Good afternoon, sir.    26    
B:  Good afternoon, I’d like to have a single room here. My name is John Smith. I made a 
   27    two weeks ago. 
A:  Just a minute, Mr. Smith. I’ll check the arrival list. Yes, we do have a reservation for you. 
Mr. Smith, you’d like to have a single room for three nights.     28    
B:  Yes.
A:  Well, would you please fill    29    this form?
B:  All right. Here you are. 
A:  Thank you. Mr. Smith, your room number is 1820, and here is your room key. The room rate    is US$60 per night. 
B:  That’s good.
A:  Now, the bellman will help you with your baggage and    30    you to your room.
B:  Thank you.
A:  You are welcome. Hope you will enjoy your stay with us. Good-bye.
[答案] 26. E   27. C   28. B   29. D   30. A
[分析] 考查学生对基本语法、词汇、固定搭配以及职业场景中交际用语的掌握。
说明:本节5题,通过完成一篇长对话,考察考生交际语用能力。
第四节   在本节中,你将读到一篇短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应的字母涂黑。
Part IV   In this part, you will read a passage with 10 blanks. For each blank there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. You should decide on the best choice and mark the corresponding letter on your answer sheet.
A company’s after-sales service is all the help and information that it provides to    31  _  after they have bought a particular product. It is very important to maintain good    32    with customers. To provide good after-sales service, I suppose we have to pay more attention    33 __ the following points:
First of all, customer service is not just the responsibility of the customer service department, but the responsibility of    34    in this organization. All departments involved in,    35   , Q/A Department, Production Department, Logistics Department and Engineering Department, shall work    36    a system in the pursuit of a common goal—customer satisfaction. ___37___ is very important.
Secondly, customer service specialists should have a good    38    of company policies, procedures and structures, and a friendly manner under pressure. Just imagine    39    we can work effectively without these documents to support! How can we make    40    without the regulations for reference?
31. A. customers     B. sellers       C. guests        D. companies
[答案] A
[分析] 考查学生对上下文的理解,售后服务的对象为顾客。
32. A. friendships      B. relationships      C. services         D. companies
[答案] B
[分析] 考查学生对上下文的理解以及maintain与名词的搭配。
33. A. to   B. for           C. with          D. by
[答案] A
[分析] 考查学生对固定搭配pay attention to的掌握。
34. A. everyone     B. managers     C. departments   D. the boss
[答案] A
[分析] 考查学生对上下文的理解,but提示语意上的转折。
35. A. as well as    B. in spite of     C. for example      D. such as
[答案] C
[分析] 考查学生对上下文的理解以及几个短语的用法。
36. A. with         B. for           C. to          D. as
[答案] D
[分析] 考查学生对上下文的理解以及词组work as的用法。
37. A. Friendliness   B. System      C. Cooperation      D. Service
[答案] C
[分析] 考查学生对上下文的理解以及对几个名词的掌握。
38. A. knowledge   B. thinking    C. control         D. understand
[答案] A
[分析] 考查学生对上下文的理解以及固定搭配have a good knowledge of的用法。
39. A. why         B. what         C. how much       D. how
[答案] D
[分析] 考查学生对上下文的理解以及疑问副词how的用法。
40. A. decisions     B. mistakes      C. trouble         D. room
[答案] A
[分析] 考查学生对上下文的理解,以及与make相关的固定搭配的用法。
说明:本节10题,通过选择正确的单词或短语完成语篇,考察考生语言综合运用能力。

[NextPage] 第二部分:阅读理解(共22小题;第41~58题每题2分,第59~62题每题1分,满分40分) 
第五节   在本节中,你将读到几则阅读材料。第41~51,53~57题,从题后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应的字母涂黑;第52和58题,将文中画线的句子翻译成中文,并将答案写在答题卡上对应处。
Part V    In this part, you will read a selection of reading materials. For questions 41~51 and 53~57, there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. You should decide on the best choice and mark the corresponding letter on your answer sheet. For questions 52 and 58, you should translate the sentences underlined in the passages into Chinese and write the answer on your answer sheet. 
A
 
41. This is a map of __________________________.
A. Russian Hill       B. San Francisco Bay 
C. New York City                    D. London Tower
[答案]B
[分析]考查学生对地图基本信息的理解。
42. Where is Coit Tower in relation to Russian Hill? 
A. It is east of Russian Hill.       B. It is north of Russian Hill.
C. It is northeast of Russian Hill.       D. It is southwest of Russian Hill.
[答案]C
[分析]考查学生借助罗盘辨别方向的能力以及对方位表达的理解。
43. Which direction does Van Ness Avenue run?
A. South to northeast.             B. East to west. 
C. North to south.         D. North to southwest.
[答案]C
[分析]考查学生借助罗盘辨别方向的能力以及对方位表达的理解。
44. You are at the intersection of Montgomery and Vallejo. Go west on Vallejo for three blocks and turn left. Go one block. It’s on the right. What’s this place?
A. The library.                B. The post office.   
C. The bank.                  D. The hospital.
[答案]C
[分析]考查学生对路线说明的理解。
45. You are at the intersection of Union and Mason. You need to send a package. Which route should you follow?
A. Go east on Union for two blocks and then turn left.
B. Go north on Mason for two blocks and then turn right.
C. Go south on Mason for three blocks and then turn left.
D. Go east on Union for three blocks and then turn left.
[答案]A
[分析]考查学生借助地图找到目的地并用英文准确描述路线的能力。
46. Antonio lives in Chinatown. He wants to have a part-time job in the neighboring areas. Which of the following positions is best for him?
A. A part-time housekeeper in the hospital on Jackson Street.
B. A part-time mail clerk in the post office on Stockton Street.
C. A part-time assistant in the library on Mason Street.
D. A part-time housekeeper in the pharmacy on Hyde Street.
[答案]A
[分析]考查学生借助地图解决实际问题的能力。
B
 Before turning on your computer, make a list of the things you must finish by the end of the day, and the things you would like to do by the end of the day. These may include writing letters, making phone calls or scheduling appointments.
 Divide the tasks into three groups by order of priority(优先). The priority list A should contain the most important tasks, B should be slightly less important tasks and C should list tasks that it would be good to finish if the time is available.
 Beginning with the most difficult task in list A, work your way through that part of the list. When that is finished, use the same strategy for list B and C, making sure to take time out for a minimum 30-minute lunch break.
 Take a one-minute break every hour to refocus. Set an alarm to ring every hour. When it goes off, check your list and determine whether or not the previous hour was productive. Managing your day on an hourly basis will allow you to remain focused.
 At the end of the day, take five minutes to review what you have done. If you haven’t finished a task, try to figure out why so that you can correct it the following day.

47. What is the passage mainly about?
A. How to finish tasks on a computer.
B. How to manage your day.
C. How to make different lists.
D. How to review what you have done.
[答案] B
[分析] 考查学生对文章主旨的把握。
48. Which of the following strategies is NOT recommended in the passage?
A. Arrange tasks in order of priority.
B. Start your day with the most difficult task.
C. Always keep a notebook handy. 
D. Take regular small beaks at work.
[答案] C
[分析] 考查学生对文章框架结构的理解。
49. What does the word “productive” in italics mean in paragraph 4?
A. 高效的     B. 重要的      C. 成功的      D. 新颖的
[答案] A
[分析] 考查学生根据上下文及构词法猜测词义的能力。
50. According to the passage, why should we manage our day on an hourly basis?
A. Because it will allow us to remain focused.
B. Because it will allow us to take a break.
C. Because it will allow us to correct the mistakes.
D. Because it will allow us to know whether the previous hour is productive or not.
[答案] A
[分析] 考查学生对文章的理解以及对细节的把握。
51. According to the passage, at the end of the day, if you haven’t finished a task, what should you do?
A. Go on with the task until it is finished.
B. Try to figure out why so that you can correct it the following day.
C. Forget about it and go home.
D. Feel very sorry about it.
[答案] B
[分析] 考查学生对文章的理解以及对细节的把握。
52. Divide the tasks into three groups by order of priority.
____________________________________________________________________________
[答案] 根据优先程度不同将任务分为三类。
[分析] 考查学生准确理解英文原文,并用中文正确予以表达的能力。
说明:本节共三个语篇,考察学生的非连续性文本和普通文本阅读理解能力和翻译能力。

[NextPage]

第六节   在本节中, 你将读到一篇短文。根据所读内容在短文后表格中的空格处填入一个恰当的词,并将答案写在答题卡上对应处。每空一词。
Part VI   In this part, you will read a passage and a table with four blanks. Use the information you get from the passage to fill in the blanks and write your answer on the answer sheet. Put only ONE word in each blank. 
It is absolutely terrifying when your car is thrown into the water with you trapped inside. Without a plan to escape, you may die. However, you can save yourself if you act as follows:
As soon as you know that you’re going off the road and into a body of water, brace yourself. This is done by placing both hands on the steering wheel in the “ten and two” positions. The impact your car makes could set off the airbag system in your vehicle. Once this aspect is out of the way, prepare for the next step immediately. 
Undo your seat belt. This is the first thing you should do. Unbuckle the children, starting with the oldest first. Forget the cell phone call. There is no time for the call.
As soon as the car touches the water, open the window. Leave the door alone. A car’s electrical system should work for up to three minutes in water, so try to open it electronically first. The window is a good escape choice. 
If you aren’t able to open the window, or it only opens halfway, break it with an object. The sooner it is open, the sooner you will be able to escape.
Take a deep breath, and swim out through the broken window as soon as you’ve broken it. Water will be gushing into the car at this point, so expect this and use your strength to swim out and up.  
When you’ve gotten out of the car, push off the car and swim to the surface. If you don’t know which way to swim, look for light and swim toward it or follow any bubbles you see as they will be going up.

Escape from a Sinking Car
Step 1 59. ______________ yourself for impact.
Step 2 Undo your seat belt.
Step 3 Open the 60. ______________ as soon as you hit the water. 
Step 4 Break the window.
Step 5 61. ______________ through the broken window. 
Step 6 62. ______________ to the surface as quickly as possible.

[答案] 59. Brace     60. window     61. Escape     62. Swim
[分析] 本题考查学生在说明文阅读中,准确理解步骤、抓住关键词句的能力。
说明:本节为任务型阅读,考察考生的综合阅读理解能力。


第三部分  书面表达(满分20分)
假如你是张明,你收到了华天公司的通知,告知你获得了秘书职位,月薪1800元(人民币),并将于7月1日起上班。请用英文给公司人力资源部经理Mr. Jones写一封信,内容要点如下:
1. 表示你接受秘书这一职位。
2. 表示知晓薪酬情况和开始上班的时间。
3. 表示感谢并承诺努力工作。
注意:
1. 词数为80—100词。
2. 书信开头已经写好,不计入总词数。

 
Zhang Ming
138 Shanghai Road
Nanjing 210093

James Jones
HR Department
Huatian Company
112 Hunan Road
Nanjing 210009

Dear Mr. Jones,
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

[NextPage]

 
附录1
  语法项目表

1. 名词
2. 代词
3. 数词
4. 介词和介词短语
5. 冠词
6. 连词
7. 形容词
8. 副词
9. 动词
10. 时态
11. 被动语态
12. 非谓语动词(动词不定式、动词的-ing形式、动词的-ed形式)
13. 句子种类(陈述句、疑问句、祈使句和感叹句)
14. 简单句句子成分与基本句型
15. 并列复合句
16. 主从复合句(宾语从句、状语从句、定语从句、主语从句和表语从句)
17. 直接引语与间接引语
18. 强调
19. 倒装
21. 虚拟语气
22. 构词法(合成法与派生法)


 
附录2
  交际功能项目表

1. 问候与道别(Greeting and saying goodbye)
2. 引荐与介绍(Introducing oneself and others)
3. 感谢与道歉(Expressing thanks and making apologies)
4. 预约与邀请(Making appointments and invitations)
5. 祝愿与祝贺(Expressing wishes and congratulations)
6. 求助与提供帮助(Asking for and offering help)
7. 赞同与反对(Expressing agreement and disagreement)
8. 接受与拒绝(Accepting and rejecting)
9. 劝告与建议(Giving advice and making suggestions)
10. 投诉与责备(Complaining and blaming)
11. 表扬与鼓励(Praising and encouraging)
12. 指令与要求(Giving instructions and making requests)
13. 禁止与警告(Prohibiting and warning)
14. 询问与提供信息(Seeking and offering information)
15. 情感表达(Expressing feelings and emotions)
16. 讨价还价(Bargaining)

 
附录3
 话题项目表
1. 个人与家庭(Personal information and family)
个人信息、亲友、友谊、家庭活动
2. 学校生活(School life)
校园设施、校园活动、老师与学生、课程
3. 日常生活(Daily life)
文明礼仪、饮食、购物、天气、服装、广告
4. 休闲娱乐(Leisure and entertainment)
运动、音乐、电影、游戏、兴趣、爱好
5. 健康(Health)
疾病、就医、健身
6. 居住环境(Living environment)
社区、安全、家居、公共设施
7. 出行(Travel)
旅游、交通、问路、预订
8. 科学技术(Science and technology)
网络、通讯、传播
9. 工作(Work)
职业、计划、解决问题、职业道德、团队意识、安全生产、求职、生涯规划
10. 节日与习俗(Festivals and customs)
中外节日、风俗习惯

免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、版权和其它问题,请在30日内与本网联系,我们将在第一时间删除内容,联系电话:023-88190008!

想对作者说点什么?

我来说一句

请先登录

相关新闻

湖北单招网合作热线

400-0509-023

周一至周日:9:00-21:00

高职单招网新浪博客

立即关注

2013-2019 湖北单招网, All Rights Reserved. | 渝ICP备16012042号-2 | 渝公网备 50011202500631号

公司地址:重庆市两江新区金贸时代19幢507(轻轨3号线金渝站1号出口)| 广告投放:15023308442(曾老师) |合作加盟:15025359797(刘老师)

×
  • 真实姓名:
  • 手机号码:
  • 意向学校:
  • 意向专业:
  • 邀答数量:
  • 毕业学校
  • QQ号码: